Login
27.09.2021. 20:41:21
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Anthemis altissima L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Anthemis (ramina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jarmen (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jarmen (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707raman (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oko volje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prstenak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rimska kamilica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 893 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Anthemis cota auct., sinonim (s)Cota altissima (L.) Gay, sinonim (s), Gussone, Fl. Sicul. Syn. 2: 867. 1845
Common names: visoki jarmen (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4visoki jarmen (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707osovni jarmen (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141armanj (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30