Login
19.10.2018. 14:26:18
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Matricaria perforata Mérat
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Matricaria ( rman (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rmanj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kamilica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bela blažena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256matornja trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256matornjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256wild chamomille (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Kamille (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744matricaire (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744titrica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Nouv. Fl. Env. Paris 332 (1812)


Taxon author(s) 1. François Victor,François Victor de Vaumartoise,François Victor Mérat de Vaumartoise,Mérat,Vaumartoise
Synonyms: Chamomilla inodora K.Koch, sinonim (s), Linnaea 17: 45. 1843Matricaria chamomilla L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 891 (1753) non L. 1755Matricaria chamomilla L., nomen ambiguum (n. ambig.), Sp. Pl.: 891 (1753) non L. 1755Matricaria inodora L., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Suec., ed. 2: 297 (1755)Matricaria maritima ssp. inodora (K. Koch) Soó, sinonim (s), Acta Geobot. Hung. 4: 193 (1941)Tripleurospermum inodorum (K. Koch) Sch. Bip., sinonim (s), Tanaceteen: 32 (1844)Tripleurospermum inodorum Sch. Bip., sinonim (s)Tripleurospermum maritimum ssp. inodorum (K. Koch) Vaar., sinonim (s), Proc. 7th Intern. Bot. Congr.: 279 (1953)Tripleurospermum perforatum (Mérat) Lainz, sinonim (s), Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 39(2): 412 (1983)
Common names: bezmirisna kamilica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4titrica (Hr), Kuiš, K., 1955 5514raman (Hr), 1847 1006ramina (Hr), 1847 1006komomilja (Hr), 1847 1006kokotnjak (Hr), 1847 1006materičnjak (Hr), 1847 1006gamelica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gamilica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorčak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256goriguzica poljska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256hermanek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kalumela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kamomila (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kokornjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kokošinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256koromačić zimski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256telenak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabljak beli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vonjavke (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rmanj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17