Login
07.08.2020. 20:32:07
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Aposeris foetida (L.) Less.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae ( glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Aposeris ( ognjičica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4praseće zelje (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Syn. Gen. Comp. 128 (1832)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Christian Friedrich Lessing
Synonyms: Hyoseris foetida L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 808 (1753)
Common names: smrdljiva ognjičica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4praseće zelje (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30