Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:18
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.
Order: Gentianales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Asclepiadaceae ( svionice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132svilenjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141svilenice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Vincetoxicum
Place of publishing: Hist. Comment. Acad. Elect. Thead. Palat. Mannheim Phys. 6: 404 (1790)


Taxon author(s) 1. Friedrich Kasimir,Friedrich Casimir Medikus,Medicus
Synonyms: Antitoxicum officinale Pobed., sinonim (s), Flora URSS 18: 697, pl. 38: 2. 1952[1952].Asclepias vincetoxicum L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl., ed. 1: 216. 1753Cynanchum laxum Bartl., sinonim (s), W. D. J. Koch, Taschenb.: 350Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 1:274 (1805)Cynanchum vincetoxicum R. Br., sinonim (s), Memoirs of the Wernerian Natural History Society 1: 47. 1811.Vincetoxicum laxum (Bartl.) C. Koch, sinonim (s), Linnaea 23: 590 (1850)Vincetoxicum officinale Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus: 717 (1794)Vincetoxicum pyrenaicum Timb.-Lagn. et Jeanb., sinonim (s)
Common names: bijeli lastavičnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bijela lastavina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4riga pasja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686drinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256glastoučno korenje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kupus pasji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lastovičji koren (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lastovičnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lastovka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256osovna lastavina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141srdcolistna lastavina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141divlja paprika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678krvnik (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137lastavina (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30