Login
30.10.2020. 06:23:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernhardt
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae ( krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Arabis ( gušarka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vrizak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Syst. Verz. Erfurt 1: 195 (1800)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. E.A. Bernhardt
Synonyms: Arabis crepidipoda Pant., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 23: 268. 1873Arabis glabra ssp. pseudoturritis (Boiss. et Heldr.) Maire, sinonim (s), Bull. Soc. Hist. Nat. Afrique N. 31: 9. 1940Arabis perfoliata Lam., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Lam. et Poir., Encycl. 1: 219. 1783Arabis pseodoturritis Boiss. et Heldr., inclusive (incl.), Boiss., Diagn. Pl. Orient. 3: (1) 20. 1853Turritis glabra L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 666 (1753)Turritis glabra ssp. pseudoturritis (Boiss. et Heldr.) Velen., sinonim (s)Turritis pseudoturritis (Boiss. et Heldr.) Velen., sinonim (s), Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss. Prag., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 1894: (29) 2. 1894Turritis stricta Host, sinonim (s), Fl. Austriac. 2: 268. 1831
Common names: gola gušarka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4plemenita vlas (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256svilene kose (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256visonja gladka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30