Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:24
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Berberis croatica Horvat
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Berberidaceae ( žutike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žutikovine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Berberis ( žutika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žutikovina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Acta Bot. Croat. 28: 431 (1969)


Taxon author(s) 1. Ivo Horvat
Synonyms: Berberis aetnensis (C. Presl.) Rouy et Fouc., sinonim (s)
Common names: etnanska žutika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4hrvatska žutika (Hr), T. Nikolićplaninska žutika (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30