Login
21.01.2020. 11:49:25
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Dianthus giganteus d'Urv. ssp. croaticus (Borbás) Tutin
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae ( klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Dianthus ( garoful (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256karanfil (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4garofalić divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256karufal (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256klinčac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141klinčić (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Feddes Repert. 70: 4 (1964)


Taxon author(s) 1. Jules Sébastian César Dumont,Jules Sébastian César,Jules Sébastian César Dumont d' d'Urville,Dumont d'Urville,Urville
Synonyms: Dianthus croaticus Borbas, sinonim (s), Term. Közl. 18: 36. 1876Dianthus schlosseri Williams, sinonim (s), J. Bot. 23: 342. 1885Dianthus vaginatus Schlosser et Vukot. Non Vill, sinonim (s)
Common names: hrvatski karanfil (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4karanfil (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985hrvatski klinčić (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985Croatian pink (En), Toni Nikolić
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30