Login
23.10.2021. 06:53:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Gladiolus illyricus W. D. J. Koch
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Iridaceae (perunike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Gladiolus (gugolj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mačić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mačinac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gladiola (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kmin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sabljičica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Syn. Fl. Germ. 699 (1837)


Taxon author(s) 1. Wilhelm Daniel Joseph Koch
Synonyms: Gladiolus communis ssp. illyricus (W. D. J. Koch) O. Bolos & Vigo, sinonim (s), Fl. Man. Paisos Catalans 4: 167. 2001Gladiolus communis subsp. illyricus (W. D. J. Koch) O. Bolòs & Vigo, sinonim (s), Fl. Man. Paisos Catalans 4. 2001.Gladiolus germanicus Jord., sinonim (s), Icon. Fl. Eur. 2. 1903.Gladiolus glaucus Heldr. ex Halácsy, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Graec. 3. 1904.Gladiolus illyricus ssp. reuteri (Boiss.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 260. 1890Gladiolus illyricus subsp. reuteri (Boiss.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1. 1890.Gladiolus illyricus var. reuteri (Boiss.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Gladiolus narbonensis Bubani, sinonim (s), Fl. Pyren. 4. 1902.Gladiolus reuteri Boiss., sinonim (s), Boissier & Reuter, Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan. 1852.Gladiolus serotinus Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut., sinonim (s), Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan. 1852.Gladiolus vexillare Martelli, sinonim (s), Monocot. Sardoae. 1901.
Common names: ilirski mačić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ilirska gladiola (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30