Login
05.03.2021. 19:38:20
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Onosma stellulata Waldst. et Kit.
Order: Boraginales Berchtold et J. Presl
Family: Boraginaceae (porečnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 142oštrolisti (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Onosma (oštrolist (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oštrika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Deser. Icon. Pl. Hung. 189 (1804)


Taxon author(s) 1. Franz de Paula Adam von,Franz de Paula Adam von Waldstein,Waldstein-Wartemburg2. Pál(Paul) Kitaibel
Common names: zvjezdasti oštrolist (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zvjezdičasta srčanica (Hr), Šilić, Č., 1984 1013rumenjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oštrika tankolistna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30