Login
19.12.2018. 01:23:58
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Goniolimon dalmaticum (C. Presl) Rchb. f.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Plumbaginaceae ( vranjemiline (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vranomilke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vranjemili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Goniolimon ( vražemil (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Icon. Fl. Germ 17: 61 (1855)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl (Karl, Carel, Carolus) Bořivoj (Boriwog, Boriwag) Presl2. Heinrich Gustav Reichenbach
Synonyms: Limonium dalmaticum (C.Presl.) O. Kuntze, sinonim (s), Revis. Gen. Plantarum 2, 395 1891Statice dalmatica C. Presl., sinonim (s), Abh. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss. ser. 5, 3: 535. 1845Statice incana Vis. non L., sinonim (s)
Common names: dalmatinski vražemil (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sieda travulja (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vražemil (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30