Login
19.12.2018. 01:23:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Robinia hispida L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Robinia ( bagrem (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bagren (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141locust (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744false acacia (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Robinie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744Schein Akazie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744Falsche Akazie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744robinier (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Mantissa 101 (1767)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: bagren kostriešna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30