Login
19.12.2018. 01:20:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Wisteria ( glicina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Hort. Brit. 121 (1826)


Taxon author(s) 1. John Sims2. Robert Sweet
Synonyms: Glycine sinensis Sims, sinonim (s), Bot. Mag.: t. 2083. 1819
Common names: kineska glicina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4glicinija (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722glicina (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30