Login
17.12.2018. 14:23:21
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Arceuthobium oxycedri (DC.) M. Bieb.
Order: Santalales R. Br. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Loranthaceae ( imeljače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132imele (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Arceuthobium ( imelica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Fl. Taur.-Cauc. 3: 629 (1819)


Taxon author(s) 1. Augustin Pyramus de,Augustin Pyramus Candolle,de Candolle2. Friedrich August,Friedrich August Marschall von Marschall von Bieberstein,Bieberstein
Synonyms: Razoumofskya oxycedri (DC.) F. W. Schultz, sinonim (s), Arch. Fl. France Allem. 1: 222. 1853Viscum oxycedri DC., bazionim (baz.), Lamarck & Candolle, Fl. Franç., ed. 3, 4: 274. 1805
Common names: imelica borovice (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4imelica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819imelica sitna (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30