Login
24.09.2020. 00:06:54
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Liliaceae ( lierovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ljiljani (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819lukovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Erythronium ( pasji zub (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4volvod veliki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 305 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Erythronium bifidum Sweet, sinonim (s), Hort. Brit., ed. 2: 597. 1830Erythronium bulbosum St.-Lag., sinonim (s), Ann. Soc. Bot. Lyon 7: 70. 1880Erythronium caninum Dulac, sinonim (s), Fl. Hautes-Pyrénées: 113. 1867Erythronium dens-canis ssp. albiflorum Kricsf., sinonim (s), Bot. Zhurn. (Moscow & Leningrad) 80(9): 48. 1995Erythronium dens-canis var. niveum Baumg., sinonim (s), Enum. Stirp. Transsilv. 1: 299. 1816Erythronium dens-canis var. purpureum Baumg., sinonim (s), Enum. Stirp. Transsilv. 1: 299. 1816Erythronium dens-canis var. roseum Baumg., sinonim (s), Enum. Stirp. Transsilv. 1: 299. 1816Erythronium dens-canis var. tetragonum Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv.: 663. 1866Erythronium latifolium Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv.: 663. 1866Erythronium longifolium Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict. ed. 8: 2. 1768Erythronium maculatum DC., sinonim (s), de Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. Franç. 3: 197. 1805Erythronium maculosum Lam., sinonim (s), Fl. Franç. 3: 286. 1779Erythronium obtusiflorum Opiz, sinonim (s), Seznam: 42. 1852Erythronium ovatifolium Poir., sinonim (s), de Lamarck, Encycl. 8: 660. 1808Erythronium vernale Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 238. 1796
Common names: crveni pasji zub (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pasji zub (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985košutac (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985košutovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukavica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trolist crljeni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pasji zub (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30