Login
23.10.2021. 07:57:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Blysmus compressus (L.) Link
Order: Poales Small
Family: Cyperaceae (šiljevice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132šiljevi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Blysmus (trešnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trešnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Hort. Berol. 1: 278 (1827)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Johann Heinrich Friedrich Link
Synonyms: Nomochloa compressa (L.) Beetle, sinonim (s), Amer. J. Bot. 31: 262 (1944)Schoenus compressus L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Scirpus caricinus Schrad., sinonim (s), Fl. Germ. 1: 132 (1806)Scirpus caricis Retz., sinonim (s), Fl. Scand. Prodr.: 11 (1779)Scirpus compressus (L.) Pers., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Pers., Syn. Pl. 1. 1805.Scirpus distichus Peterm., sinonim (s), Peterm. in Flora 27. 1844.Scirpus planifolius Grimm, sinonim (s), Nova Acta Phys.-Med. Acad. Caes. Leop.-Carol. Nat. Cur. 3 (App.): 259 (1767)
Common names: stisnuta trešnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4stisnuta trešnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Zusammengedrückte (De)Quellried (De), Swiss web floraFlat-sedge (En), Swiss web floraLisca compressa (It), Swiss web floraBlysmus comprimé (Fr), Swiss web floraFlat-rush (En)navadna vrelka (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30