Login
19.10.2018. 14:22:59
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Telekia ( kolotoč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Enum. Stirp. Transs. 3: 150 (1816)


Taxon author(s) 1. Johann Christian Daniel von Schreber2. Johann Christian Gottlob Baumgarten
Synonyms: Buphthalmum cordifolium Waldst. et Kit., sinonim (s), Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung.: 117. 1802Buphthalmum speciosum Schreb., bazionim (baz.), Icon. Descr. Pl. 1: 11, t.6 (1766)
Common names: naočiti kolotoč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4veliki kolotoč (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985srdcolistni kolotoč (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kolotoč (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819veliki volujak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17