Login
17.12.2018. 14:23:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Order: Polypodiales Link
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Dryopteris ( paprat (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Gen. Fil. t. 9 (1834)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Heinrich Wilhelm Schott
Synonyms: Aspidium depastum Schkuhr, sinonim (s), Deutschl. Krypt. Gew. 1: 46, t.51 (1810)Aspidium erosum Schkuhr, sinonim (s), Deutschl. Krypt. Gew. 1: 46, t.45 (1810)Aspidium expansum Dietr., sinonim (s), Fl. Jenensis: sine pag. (1826)Aspidium filix-mas (L.) Sw., sinonim (s), J. Bot. (Schrader) 1800(2): 38 (1801)Aspidium mildeanum Göpp., sinonim (s), Denkschr. 50 Jahre Best. vat. Ges. Schles.: 193 (1853)Aspidium opizii Wierzb., sinonim (s), Flora 23: 370 (1840)Lastera filix-mas (L.) C. Presl, sinonim (s), Tent. Pterid.: 76 (1836)Lastrea filix-mas (L.) C. Presl, sinonim (s), Tent. Pterid.: 76. 1836Nephrodium filix-mas (L.) Rich., sinonim (s), Marthe, Cat. Pl. Jard. Med. Paris: 129 (1801)Polypodium filix-mas L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 1090 (1753)Polypodium heleopteris Borkh., sinonim (s), Arch. Bot. (Roemer) 1(3): 319 (1798)Polypodium nemorale Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp.: 403 (1796)Polystichum filix-mas (L.) Roth, sinonim (s), Tent. Fl. Germ. 3: 82 (1799)Polystichum polysorum Todaro, sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. Acot. Sic.: 35 (1866)
Common names: šumska paprat (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična paprat (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819paprat (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573pampunka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256paprut samac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256praprat (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256preprot divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256preprut (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256navala (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678glistovnica (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748muška paprat (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748bujuška (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1979 5505divji peprut (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1979 5505
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30