Login
21.10.2018. 13:39:30
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Order: Polypodiales Link
Family: Woodsiaceae
Genus: Gymnocarpium ( lastreja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Phytologist 4: 371 (1851)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Edward Newman
Synonyms: Aspidium dryopteris (L.) Baumg., sinonim (s), Enum. Stirp. Transsilv. 4: 29 (1846)Currania dryopteris (L.) Wherry, sinonim (s), Bartonia 21: 15. 1942Dryopteris disjuncta (Rupr.) C. Morton, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Rhodora 43: 217 (1941) non SchurDryopteris linneana C. Chr., sinonim (s), Index Filic.: 275. 1905Dryopteris pulchella (Salisb.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Fl. Steiermark 1: 39. 1908Dryopteris pumila V. Krecz., nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Grossgejm, Fl. Kavkaza, ed. 2, 1: 19. 1939Lastraea dryopteris (L.) Bory, sinonim (s)Lastrea dryopteris (L.) Bory, sinonim (s), Dict. Class. Hist. Nat. 9: 232. 1826Lastrea dryopteris (L.) Newman, sinonim (s), Nat. Alm.: 17 (1844)Nephrodium dryopteris (L.) Michx., sinonim (s), Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 270. 1803Nephrodium dryopteris Michx., sinonim (s), Fl. Bor.-Amer. 1: 295 (1803)Phegopteris dryopteris (L.) Fée, sinonim (s), Mém. Foug. 5: 243 (1852)Phegopteris dryopteris (L.) Fée, sinonim (s), Mém. Foug. 5: 243 (1852)Polypodium dryopteris L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 1093 (1753)Polypodium pulchellum Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 403. 1796Polypodium vulgare var. disjunctum Rupr., sinonim (s), Beitr. Pflanzenk. Russ. Reiches 3: 52 (1845)Polystichum dryopteris (L.) Roth, sinonim (s), Tent. Fl. Germ. 3(1): 80 (1799)Thelypteris dryopteris (L.) Sloss., sinonim (s), Rydb., Fl. Rocky Mts.: 1044 (1917)
Common names: kisela lastreja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4glatka paprat (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17