Login
17.12.2018. 14:24:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Order: Polypodiales Link
Family: Woodsiaceae
Genus: Gymnocarpium ( lastreja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Phytologist 4: 371 (1851)


Taxon author(s) 1. George Franz Hoffmann2. Edward Newman
Synonyms: Aspidium calcareum (Sm.) Baumg., sinonim (s), Enum. Stirp. Transsilv. 4: 29 (1846)Aspidium robertianum (Hoffm.) Luerss., sinonim (s), Asch. et Graebn., Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 1: 22 (1896)Currania robertiana (Hoffm.) Wherry, sinonim (s), Bartonia 21: 15. 1942Dryopteris disjuncta ssp. calcarea (Sm.) Rouy, sinonim (s), Fl. France 14: 399. 1913Dryopteris obtusifolia (Schrank.) O. Schwarz, sinonim (s), Mitt. Thüring. Bot. Ges. 1: 84. 1949Dryopteris robertiana (Hoffm.) C. Chr., sinonim (s), Index Filic.: 289 (1905)Lastrea robertiana (Hoffm.) Newman, sinonim (s), Natur. Alm. 1844: 17 (1844)Nephrodium robertianum (Hoffm.) Prantl, sinonim (s), Excurs.-Fl. Bayern: 24 (1884)Phegopteris calcarea (Sm.) Fée, sinonim (s), Mém. Foug. 5: 243 (1850)Phegopteris robertiana (Hoffm.) A. Braun. ex Asch., sinonim (s), Fl. Prov. Brandenb. 2: 198 (1859)Polypodium calcareum Sm., sinonim (s), Fl. Brit. 3: 1117 (1804)Polypodium dryopteris ssp. robertianum (Hoffm.) Hartm., sinonim (s), Sv. Norsk Exc.-Fl.: 151 (1846)Polypodium robertianum Hoffm., bazionim (baz.), Deutschl. Fl. 2: add. et emend (1796)Thelypteris robertiana (Hoffm.) Sloss., sinonim (s), Rydb., Fl. Rocky Mts.: 1044 (1917)
Common names: vapnenačka lastreja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30