Login
19.12.2018. 01:22:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
Order: Polypodiales Link
Family: Woodsiaceae
Genus: Woodsia ( vudsija (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Trans. Linn. Soc. London 11: 173 (1815)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Robert Brown
Synonyms: Acrostichum ilvense L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 1071 (1753)Nephrodium rufidulum Michx., sinonim (s), Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 269 (1803)Polypodium arvonicum With., sinonim (s), Arr. Brit. Pl., ed. 3, 3: 774 (1796)Polypodium ilvense (L.) Sw., sinonim (s), Syn. Fil.: 39 (1806)Woodsia hyperborea ssp. ilvensis (L.) Hook. f., sinonim (s), Student Fl. Brit. Isl., ed. 3: 515 (1884)Woodsia hyperborea var. rufidula (Michx.) Milde, sinonim (s), Fil. Eur.: 164 (1867)Woodsia ilvensis ssp. arvonica (With.) Milde, sinonim (s), Höh. Sporenpfl. Deutschl. Schweiz: 74 (1865)Woodsia ilvensis ssp. rufidula (Michx.) Asch., sinonim (s), Asch. et Graebn., Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 1: 45 (1896)Woodsia rufidula (Michx.) Beck, sinonim (s), Bot. North. Middle States: 452 (1833)
Common names: crvenkasta vudsija (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30