Login
19.12.2018. 01:21:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Artemisia ( pelin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4komunika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 845 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Artemisia elatior Klokov, sinonim (s), Visjulina, Fl. URSR 11: 552. 1962Artemisia herbacea Willd., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl. 3: 1828. 1803Artemisia paniculata Lam., sinonim (s), Encycl. 1: 265. 1783Artemisia procera Willd., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl. 3: 1818. 1803Artemisia proceriformis Krasch., sinonim (s), Otcet Rabotah Pocv.-Bot. Otrjada Kazahstansk. Eksped. Akad. Nauk SSSR 1930: 274. 1930
Common names: gorkasti pelin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sarčeno zelje (Hr), 1847 1006ozjenac pitomi (Hr), 1847 1006božje drivo (Hr), 1847 1006vunasti kravjak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kravjak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141talac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141božje drievce (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256božji drevac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256brodan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256brotan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256brodnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ciper (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ciper divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256drevce blažene djevice Marije (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256drjevinka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256drvce (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256metica božja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256neven turski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pelin mirisni mužki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256srčano zelje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zelje od gujah (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ždribac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256božja metica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256broda (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256božje drievo (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141božje drvce (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678divlji pelin (Hr), McVicar, J., 2006 8542
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30