Login
17.12.2018. 14:25:02
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Centaurea nigra L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Centaurea ( zečina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4modrulja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tartorina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zečice (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256različak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 911 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Centaurea jacea ssp. nigra (L.) Bonnier & Layens, sinonim (s), Tabl. Syn. Pl. Vasc. France: 180. 1894Centaurea nigra agg., sinonim (s)Centaurea obscura Jord., sinonim (s), Arch. Fl. France Allemagne: 320. 1854Cyanus niger Gäertn., sinonim (s)Jacea nigra (L.) Hill, sinonim (s), Herb. Brit. 1: 83 (1769)Jacea nigra Cass., sinonim (s)Rhaponticum ciliatum Lam., sinonim (s)
Common names: common knapweed (En)Schwarze Flockenblume (De)crnoresa zečina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30