Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:04
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae ( ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rosa ( ruža (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4rosa (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rusula (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ružar (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783)
Place of publishing: Diss. Rosa 18 (1762)


Taxon author(s) 1. Johann(Jean) Herrmann
Common names: žuta ruža (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious YES
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30