Login
23.10.2021. 07:30:34
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Orobanche cernua Loefl.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Orobanchaceae (volovodke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132volovotke (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Orobanche (kravovod (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bobova kuga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vučica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256volovod (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4volovod (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707dragoljub (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256volvod (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Iter. Hisp. 152 (1758)


Taxon author(s) 1. Pehr,Pehr Loefling,Löfling
Synonyms: Orobanche berthelotii Webb, sinonim (s), Webb in Webb & Berthelot, Hist. Nat. Iles Canaries 3(2,3). 1845.Orobanche bicolor C. A. Mey., sinonim (s)Orobanche cumana Wallr., inclusive (incl.)Orobanche grenieri F. W. Schultz, sinonim (s)Orobanche sarmatica Kotov, sinonim (s)Orobanche tinei Lojac., sinonim (s), Lojac. in Naturalista Sicil. 6. 1887.
Common names: savinuti volovod (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30