Login
17.12.2018. 14:25:12
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Balsamita major Desf.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Balsamita
Place of publishing: Actes Soc. Hist. Nat. Paris 1: 3 (1792)


Taxon author(s) 1. René Louiche Desfontaines
Synonyms: Balsamita vulgaris Willd., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl., ed. 4 [Willdenow] 3(3): 1802. 1803Chrysanthemum balsamita (L.) Baill. non L., sinonim (s), Hist. Pl. 8: 311. 1882Chrysanthemum balsamita (L.) Baill., non L., sinonim (s)Chrysanthemum balsamita L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl., ed. 2: 1252 (1763)Chrysanthemum majus (Desf.) Asch., sinonim (s), Fl. Prov. Brandenb. 1(2): 329 (1864)Pyrethrum majus (Desf.) Tzvelev, sinonim (s)Tanacetum balsamita L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 845 (1753)
Common names: balzamski vratić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kaloper (Hr), 1847 1006blažena metva (Hr), 1847 1006božja plahtica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256božje plavtice (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256meta baselčena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256meta pisana (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256metvica turska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256plahtica majke božje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zelje svete Marije (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žalfija rimska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256blažena metvica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30