Login
28.01.2022. 03:32:35
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan) Parl.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Aeluropus (obalnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obalnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Fl. Ital. 1:461 (1850)


Taxon author(s) 1. Antoine Gouan2. Filippo Parlatore
Synonyms: Aeluropus intermedius Regel, inclusive (incl.), Bull. Soc. Imp. Naturalistes Moscou 41(4): 292. 1869Aeluropus pungens (M. Bieb.) C. Koch, sinonim (s), Linnaea 21: 408. 1848Dactylis litoralis Wild., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl., ed. 4 [Willdenow] 1(1): 408. 1797Poa littoralis Gouan, sinonim (s), Gouan, Fl. Monsp. 1764.
Common names: primorska obalnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4primorska obalnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30