Login
27.09.2021. 22:21:20
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Imperata (zupčica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zupčica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Nomencl. Bot. ed. 3: 10 (1797)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Ernst Adolf,Ernst Adolf Raeuschel,Räuschel
Synonyms: Imperata arundinacea Cirillo, sinonim (s), Cirillo, Pl. Rar. Neapol. 2. 1792.Lagurus cylindricus L., bazionim (baz.), L., Syst. Nat., ed. 10, 2. 1759.Saccharum cylindricum (L.) Lam., sinonim (s), Lam., Encycl. 1. 1783.
Common names: paille de dys (Fr)zupčica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819impérata cylindrique (Fr)paillotte (Fr), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlzabdad (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686alang-alang (Lv), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlkunai (En), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlimpérate (Fr)ngi (In), http://www.hear.org/pier_v3.3/imcyl.htmlalang (In), http://www.hear.org/pier_v3.3/imcyl.htmcogon grass (En), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlgi (In), http://www.hear.org/pier_v3.3/imcyl.htmsantintail (En), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlvaljkasta zupčica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4valjkasta zupčica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707blady grass (En), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.html
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30