Login
19.10.2018. 14:22:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Hyacinthus ( zumbul (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 316 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: istočnjački zumbul (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zumbulj (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573belodjulia (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carev cvit (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carević (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carevik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carevka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grkocviet (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256peharček (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256peharčik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pulkra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256racena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rcenik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zumbul (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carevak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žumbul (Hr), Haračić, A., 1893 795
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17