Login
06.12.2021. 06:55:28
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Chouardia litardierei (Breistr.) Speta
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Chouardia (huardia (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Phyton (Horn, Austria) 38(1): 98 (1998)


Taxon author(s) 1. Maurice A.F. Breistroffer2. Franz Speta
Synonyms: Scilla amethystiana Vis., sinonim (s)Scilla italica Host, sinonim (s)Scilla litardierei Breistr., bazionim (baz.), Bull. Mens. Soc. Linn. Soc. Bot. Lyon 23: 129. 1954Scilla nutans Alsch., sinonim (s)Scilla pratensis Waldst. et Kit. non J. P. Bergeret, sinonim (s), Pl. Rar. Hung. II:207, t. 189 (1804) non Bergeter 1803
Common names: livadski procjepak (Hr), Šilić, Č., 1984 1013kapula divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lučika (Hr), Šilić, Č., 1984 1013Litardijerieva huardia (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30