Login
19.10.2018. 14:25:57
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Crocus dalmaticus Vis.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Iridaceae ( perunike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Crocus ( podlesak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šafran (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4caforan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zoforan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žavran (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žutnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Fl. Dalm. 1: 119 (1842)


Taxon author(s) 1. Roberto de,Roberto Visiani,de Visiani
Synonyms: Crocus reticulatus Asch. et Graebn. var. dalmaticus (Vis.) Herb., sinonim (s), J. Hort. Soc. London 2: 279. 1847
Common names: dalmatinski podlesak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4dalmatinski šafran (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zanfron (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17