Login
17.12.2018. 14:24:36
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ocimum basilicum L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae ( usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Ocimum ( bosiljak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 2: 597 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ocimum basilicum var. glabratum Benth, sinonim (s)Ocimum basilicum var. majus Benth, sinonim (s)Ocimum minimum L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl. 597 (1753)
Common names: bosiljak (Hr), Hirc, D., 1908 667bažolek (Hr), Hirc, D., 1908 667baselak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bašilek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bažulek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bosil (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bosilak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bosilje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bosiok (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256fesligen (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256meslidjen (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mislodjin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256murtela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256murtlika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256veslidjan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256veslidjen (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vesligen pitomi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bažuljek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bažilek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mirisni bosiljak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141murtila (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751marjanec (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751balis (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748bazilikum (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748bosilj (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757bazilika (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757bosiljak sarmaš (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757krupan bosiljak (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757pitomi bosiljak (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757basil (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757sweet basil (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Basilie (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Basilienkraut (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Basilikum (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Hirnkraut (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Nelkenbasilie (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757basilic (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757frambasin (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757herbe royale (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757bazilik (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757buški (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30