Login
27.09.2021. 20:29:10
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Senecio (dragušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707skorosied (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sikovičica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostriš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Prodromus Systematis Naturalis Regni Vegetabilis 6: 401. 1837[1838].


Taxon author(s) . Augustin Pyramus de,Augustin Pyramus Candolle,de Candolle
Synonyms: Senecio harveianus MacOwan, sinonim (s), MacOwan in J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 25. 1890.Senecio linifolius sensu Bouchard, J. (1988) - Additions à la flore d'Andorre depuis la parution du catalogue-flore des Pyrénées de H. Gaussen - Le Monde des plantes Toulouse, [etc.] 432: 15-18., sinonim (s)Senecio linifolius sensu Viegi, L., Renzoni Cela, G. & Garbari, F. (1974) - Flora esotica d’Italia - Lav. Soc. Ital. Biogeogr. 4: 125-220., sinonim (s)Senecio reclinatus sensu Viegi, L., Renzoni Cela, G. & Garbari, F. (1974) - Flora esotica d’Italia - Lav. Soc. Ital. Biogeogr. 4: 125-220., sinonim (s)Senecio vimineus sensu Fournier, P. - Les quatre flores de la France, Corse comprise Paris 1934-1940., sinonim (s)
Common names: nejednakozubi staračac (Hr), Lj. Borovečki-Voskanejednakozubi staračac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30