Login
19.10.2018. 14:24:37
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Clinopodium vulgare L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae ( usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Clinopodium ( talac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141bukvica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 587 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Acinos vulgaris (L.) Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 2: 131. 1806Calamintha clinopodium Spenn., sinonim (s), Handb. Angew. Bot. 1-2: 429 (1835)Calamintha vulgaris (L.) Druce, sinonim (s), Ann. Scott. Nat. Hist. 1906: 224. 1906Calamintha vulgaris (L.) Halácsy non Clairv., sinonim (s)Melissa clinopodium Benth., sinonim (s), Labiat. Gen. Spec.: 392. 1834Melissa vulgaris (L.) Trevis., sinonim (s), Prosp. Fl. Eugan.: 26. 1842Satureja clinopodium (Spenner) Caruel, sinonim (s), Parlatore, Fl. Ital. 6: 135. 1884Satureja clinopodium L., sinonim (s)Satureja vulgaris (L.) Bég., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fiori & al., Fl. Italia 3: 61. 1903Satureja vulgaris (L.) Fritsch, sinonim (s), Excursionsfl. Oesterreich: 477 (1897)Satureja vulgaris ssp. euclinopodium Maire in Jahan. et Maire, sinonim (s)
Common names: čepić (Hr), 1847 1006čepac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čepčić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256talac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256wild basil (En)Wirbeldost (De)pahuljasti talac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17