Login
05.03.2021. 20:29:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Cotoneaster (dunjarica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mušmulja (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Gesch. Bot. 85 (1793)


Taxon author(s) 1. Friedrich Kasimir,Friedrich Casimir Medikus,Medicus
Synonyms: Cotoneaster integerrimus var. erythrocarpus Krylov, nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Fl. Zapadnoi Sibiri 7: 1461. 1933Cotoneaster scandinavicus B. Hylmö, sinonim (s), Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 87: 317. 1993Cotoneaster vulgaris Lindl., sinonim (s), Trans. Linn. Soc. London 13: 101 (1822)Crataegus cotoneaster (L.) Borkh., sinonim (s), Arch. Bot. (Leipzig) 1: 87. 1798Gymnopyrenium vulgare Dulac, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Départ. Hautes-Pyrénées: 316. 1867Mespilus cotoneaster L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl. 479 (1753)Ostinia cotoneaster (L.) Clairv., sinonim (s), Man. Herbor. Suisse Valais: 162. 1811Pyrus cotoneaster (L.) Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus 2: 681. 1794
Common names: obična dunjarica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grusenica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 670petrovčica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mušmulja golčasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30