Login
21.10.2018. 13:39:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae ( usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Acinos
Place of publishing: J. Ecol. 33: 326 (1946)


Taxon author(s) 1. Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de,Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet Lamarck,de Lamarck2. James Edgar Dandy
Synonyms: Acinos arvensis ssp. villosus (Pers.) Soják, sinonim (s), Cas. Nár. Mus., Odd. Prír. 140: 129. 1972Acinos thymoides Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus: 407. 1794Calamintha acinos (L.) Clairv., sinonim (s), Man. Herbor. Suisse: 197. 1811Calamintha arvensis Lam., bazionim (baz.), Fl. Franç. 2: 394 (1779)Calamintha villosa (Pers.) N. Terracc., sinonim (s), Bull. Orto Bot. Regia Univ. Napoli 3: 164. 1913Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze, ? (dvojbeno), Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 513, 515. 1891 [5 Nov 1891]Clinopodium acinos (L.) Scheele, sinonim (s)Satureja acinos (L.) Scheele, sinonim (s), Flora 26: 577 (1843)Thymus acinos L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 591. 1753Thymus diffusus Bluff et Fingerh., sinonim (s), Comp. Fl. German. 2: 41. 1825
Common names: kamenjarska gorska metvica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17