Login
23.09.2020. 23:24:11
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Epimedium alpinum L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Berberidaceae ( žutike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žutikovine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Epimedium ( biskupska kapica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4krespin (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 117 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: planinska biskupska kapica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4biskupska kapica (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985krespin (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985biskupska kapa (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lipica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krespin srdcolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30