Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:27
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Elaeagnaceae ( zlolesine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132dafini (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Hippophae ( pasji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1023 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: pasji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4Sanddorn (De)Sea-buckthorn (En)pastrn (Hr), Crvena Knjiga, Z. PavletićOlivella spinosa (It), Lj. IlijanićArgousier (Fr), Swiss Web Floranavadni rakitovec (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404vučji trn (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678vukodržica (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748zlolesina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30