Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae ( usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Lamium ( mrtva kopriva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kopriva divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mrtvača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mrtvica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256medić (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Amoen. Acad. 4: 485 (1759)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Galeobdolon luteum Huds., sinonim (s), Fl. Angl., ed. 2, 1: 258 (1778)Galeobdolon vulgare Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 2: 122 (1806)Galeopsis galeobdolon L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 580 (1753)Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. et Polatschek s. str., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 113: 108 (1966)Lamiastrum galeobdolon ssp. galeobdolon, sinonim (s)Lamium galeobdolon ssp. galeobdolon, sinonim (s)Lamium galeobdolon ssp. vulgare Hayek, sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(2): 272 (1929)Lamium galeobdolon var. luteum (Krock.) Fiori, sinonim (s), Nuov. Fl. Anal. Ital. 2: 422 (1926)Lamium galeobdolon var. vulgare (Pers.) Briq., sinonim (s), Lab. Alp. Mar.: 319 (1893)Lamium luteum (Hudson) Krocker, sinonim (s)Lamium luteum Krock., sinonim (s), Suppl. Fl. Siles. 2: 148 (1823)Lamium vulgare (Pers.) Fritsch, sinonim (s), Excursionsfl. Oesterreich: 472 (1897)Leonurus galeobdolon (L.) Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2, 1: 409 (1771)Pollichia vulgaris Pers., sinonim (s), Ann. Bot. (Usteri) 14: 37, 39 (1795)
Common names: žuta mrtva kopriva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kopriva mrtva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256yellow archangel (En)žuta žutošiška (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30