Login
21.10.2018. 13:34:48
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lathyrus ( kukavičica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4graholika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grahorik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grašolika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Mém. Soc. Émul. Doubs ser. 3, 10: 193 (1865)


Taxon author(s) 1. Franz de Paula Adam von,Franz de Paula Adam von Waldstein,Waldstein-Wartemburg2. Pál(Paul) Kitaibel3. Jean Charles Marie Grenier
Synonyms: Lathyrus luteus Peterm., sinonim (s)Orobus laevigatus Waldst. et Kit., bazionim (baz.), Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung.: 270 (1809)
Common names: žućkastosmeđa kukavičica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žućkastosmeđa graholika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4orešac ugladjeni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17