Login
19.10.2018. 14:25:50
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Monotropa hypopitys L.
Order: Ericales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Pyrolaceae ( kruščice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Monotropa ( bezlistac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 387 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Hypopitys monotropa Crantz, sinonim (s), Inst. Rei Herb. 2: 467. 1766Hypopitys multiflora Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2. 1: 285. 1771Monotropa glabra Rchb., sinonim (s)Monotropa hirsuta Hornem., sinonim (s)Monotropa hypophegea Wallr., sinonim (s)Monotropa hypopitys ssp. glabra Schübeler et Martens, sinonim (s)Monotropa hypopitys ssp. hypophegea (Wallr.) Holmboe, sinonim (s)Monotropa hypopitys ssp. hypopitys, sinonim (s)Monotropa hypopitys var. hirsuta Roth, sinonim (s), Tent. Fl. Germ. 1: 180 (1788)Monotropa multiflora (Scop.) Fritsch, sinonim (s)
Common names: obični bezlistac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grozdasti bezlistac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17