Login
19.12.2018. 01:22:05
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Nardus stricta L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae ( trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Nardus ( tvrdača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 53 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: stegnuta tvrdača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tvrdača (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738brk (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738štetika (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738smiljka (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738suri vuk (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738zečji vuk (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30