Login
21.01.2020. 12:03:06
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Solanaceae ( pomočnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132pomoćnice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Nicotiana ( duhan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 180 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Nicotiana latissima Mill., sinonim (s)
Common names: pravi duhan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4duhan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tabak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tutum (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256duhan pušenac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141duvan (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678tutun (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30