Login
19.10.2018. 14:26:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Nigella damascena L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae ( žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Nigella ( crnjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4prdibukarica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crnika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 534 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Nigella coerulea Lam., sinonim (s)
Common names: damaščanska crnjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čjurek divji (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686git pravi (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686zvečak (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686mohunjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trofilić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukolj (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783crnika modrasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mačkov brk (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678čupava kata (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17