Login
19.10.2018. 14:26:02
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Orobanche alba Stephan ex Willd.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Orobanchaceae ( volovodke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132volovotke (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Orobanche ( volovod (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4dragoljub (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bobova kuga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kravovod (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256volvod (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vučica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 3: 350 (1800)


Taxon author(s) 1. Christian Friedrich,Christian Friedrich Stephan,Stephen2. Carl Ludwig von Willdenow
Synonyms: Orobanche diaphana F. W. Schultz, sinonim (s), Flora 26: 130 (1843)Orobanche epithymum DC., sinonim (s), Lam. et DC., Fl. Franç., ed. 3, 3: 490 (1805)Orobanche punctata F. W. Schultz, sinonim (s), Flora 26: 131 (1843)Orobanche rubra Sm., sinonim (s), Sowery, Engl. Bot.: t.1786 (1807)Orobanche sparsiflora Wallr., sinonim (s)
Common names: bijeli volovod (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bliedkasti volovod (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141Thyme Broomrape (En), Kreutz, C.A.J., 1995 7625Red Broomrape (En), Kreutz, C.A.J., 1995 7625
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17