Login
21.10.2018. 13:36:41
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Phleum hirsutum Honck.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae ( trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Phleum ( mačica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lisičji rep (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pahulja (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Vollst. Syst. Verz. 183 (1782)


Taxon author(s) 1. Gerhard August Honckeny
Synonyms: Phalaris alpina Turra, sinonim (s), Giorn. Italia Sci. Nat. 1: 119 (1765)Phleum ambiguum Ten., sinonim (s)Phleum michelii All., sinonim (s), Fl. Pedem. 2: 233 (1785)Phleum phalarideum Vill., sinonim (s), Hist. Pl. Dauphiné 2: 60 (1787)
Common names: čupava mačica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čupavi lisičji rep (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious YES
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17