Login
21.10.2018. 13:36:00
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Plantago media L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Plantaginaceae ( terputnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132terputnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141trpuci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Plantago ( trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4babika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bukovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256janjeći jezik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukčeva trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lepušić ženski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256poputnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tariput (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tkanica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trpuc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokvica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 113 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Plantago oblongifolia Schur non Decne., sinonim (s)Plantago plicata Schott, sinonim (s)
Common names: srednji trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bokvica sridnja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256troputac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prpotec (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783dugoklasni trputec (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17