Login
19.10.2018. 14:23:47
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Polygonum aviculare L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Polygonaceae ( dvornjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132dvornici (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Polygonum ( dvornik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4dreslin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256norava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256knotweeds (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744knotgrass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Knöterich (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744renouée (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 362 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Polygonum aviculare ssp. erectum Schübl. et Martens, sinonim (s), Fl. Würtemberg: 258 (1834)Polygonum aviculare ssp. heterophyllum Asch. et Graebn., sinonim (s), Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 4: 848 (1913)Polygonum aviculare var. erectum (Schübl. et Martens) W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s), Syn. Fl. Germ. Helv.: 618 (1837)Polygonum aviculare var. erectum Roth., sinonim (s)Polygonum aviculare var. vulgare Desv., sinonim (s), Obs. Pl. Angers: 98 (1805)Polygonum centinodium Lam., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Franç. 3: 237 (1779)Polygonum erectum Roth, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Beitr. Bot. 2: 131 (1783)Polygonum heterophyllum Lindm., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6: 690 (1912)Polygonum littorale auct., sinonim (s)Polygonum monspeliense Pers., sinonim (s)
Common names: ptičji dvornik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oputina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4troskot (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819mala travica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573dvornik (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573dusomača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dvorničina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gusomača crljena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kameničac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krupnić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256podvornica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256poputina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pridvornica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rdesalj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256skrižan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256skrižanj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256treskovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256troskotac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zelje rusno (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krupnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pasja trava (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678dvornik troskot (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17