Login
19.12.2018. 01:20:17
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae ( ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Sanguisorba ( krvara (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4krvoloka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Fl. Carn. ed. 2, 1: 110 (1772)


Taxon author(s) 1. Joannes Antonius (Giovanni Antonio) Scopoli
Synonyms: Poterium sanguisorba agg., sinonim (s)Sanguisorba minor agg., sinonim (s)
Common names: mala krvara (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskorušica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686karvostnica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686slanovitak (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686dinjica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678zmijska trava (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678jagodica (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751dinjuša (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751lubeničica (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751božja brada (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30