Login
19.10.2018. 14:25:59
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Scorpiurus ( crveni mač (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4štipavac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 745 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Scorpiurus acutifolius Viv., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus echinatus Lam., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus laevigatus Sm., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. laevigatus (Sm.) Thell., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. subvillosus (L.) Thell., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. sulcatus (L.) Thell., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus oliverii Palau, sinonim (s)Scorpiurus subvillosus L., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus subvillosus L. f. eriocarpus (Guss.), sinonim (s)Scorpiurus subvillosus ssp. sulcatus (L.) Hayek, sinonim (s)Scorpiurus sulcatus L., sinonim (s)Scorpiurus sulcatus ssp. muricatus (L.) Batt. in Batt. et Trab., sinonim (s)
Common names: vlasnatodlakavi crveni mač (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mač crljeni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćipavac (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783štipavac šiljasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141crveni mač (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17