Login
21.10.2018. 13:39:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sedum sexangulare L.
Order: Saxifragales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Crassulaceae ( tustike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Sedum ( žednjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4hirnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256soberika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sobrica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 430 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Sedum boloniense Loisel., sinonim (s), J. Bot. (Desvaux) 2: 327 (1809)Sedum forsterianum Rchb., sinonim (s)Sedum mite Gilib., sinonim (s), Fl. Lith. Inch. 2: 182 (1781)
Common names: bolonjski žednjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4hirnjak pećinski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žednjak šesteronizni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17